Incident Cessna 180 C-, Saturday 24 August 2002
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 August 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C180 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 180
Owner/operator:Duke´s Air Service
Registration: C-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toad River, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
It was reported by a third party that C-FJDB had crashed and the pilot suffered minor injuries. 2 paxs were ok. No other details are available.

Sources:

CADORs 2002P0968