| Date: | Sunday 22 August 1999 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Cessna FR.182 Skylane RG (Reims) |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | HB-CHB |
| MSN: | FR182-0043 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Chambéry (LFLB) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | unknown |
| Destination airport: | Chambéry (LFLB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Front gear of the aircraft collapsed after landing. HB-CHB was minor to substantial damaged.
Repaired. Current in 2010.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-CHB.pdf 