Accident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter D-FFBZ (2), Sunday 16 April 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 April 2000
Time:14:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:MS-Air GmbH
Registration: D-FFBZ (2)
MSN: 869
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Münster-Telgte Airport -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:EDLT
Destination airport:Münster-Telgte Airport (EDLT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the right landing gear broke and the right wing touched the ground.

Sources:

AZ: BFU 3X037-0/00
http://www.pc-6.com/history/869.htm