Incident Cessna U206G Stationair C-GBNZ, Monday 9 September 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 September 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G Stationair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GBNZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:La Grande Riviere, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of aircraft C-GBNZ reported on the radio that the aircraft´s right brake was not working. The landing took place without incident and emergency services helped the pilot remove the plane from the runway, which was therefore unavailable for 12 minutes.

Sources:

CADORS 2002Q1180