ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87047
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 26 July 2006 |
Time: | 07:14 |
Type: | PZL M-18A Dromader |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-FOMH |
MSN: | 1Z021-14 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Satzung -
Germany
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | Satzung |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Hit a tree on take of to lime spraying; damaged during subsequently landing.
Sources:
AZ: BFU 3X104-0/06