Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG HB-CIL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87146

Date:Saturday 27 May 1989
Time:14:41 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Aero Services Ltd.
Registration: HB-CIL
MSN: R18201900
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Genéve - LSGG -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGG
Destination airport:LSZB
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off and stalled. It crashed with the right wing onto the ground. The occupants escaped, but the aircraft was a w/o.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1371.pdf