| Date: | Thursday 9 May 1991 |
| Time: | 12:05 LT |
| Type: | Mudry CAP 10B |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-SBA |
| MSN: | 244 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Safenwil, AG -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LSZG |
| Destination airport: | LSZG |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Flipped over the right wing and crashed into wooded area killing both occupants. The 1990 built CAP 10B was completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1435.pdf 