| Date: | Saturday 29 August 1992 |
| Time: | 17:40 LT |
| Type: | Mudry CAP 10B |
| Owner/operator: | Air Club d´Yverdon |
| Registration: | HB-SAN |
| MSN: | 147 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Démoret, VD -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | LSGY |
| Destination airport: | LSGY |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft had an engine problem during an aerobatic show and the pilot made an emregency landing. Aircraft was damaged in this landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1518.pdf 