ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8721
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 16 November 1973 |
Time: | 18:00 |
Type: | Cessna 402B |
Owner/operator: | Princeton Amer |
Registration: | N50YL |
MSN: | 402B0350 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | W Stockbrdge, MA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Morristown,Nj |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:inflt fire in r eng comp.Cause of fire was not dtrmnd due fire dmg to acft.
Sources:
NTSB