Hard landing Incident , Tuesday 4 January 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 4 January 2011
Time:13:00
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Parafield Airport, Adelaide, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Parafield Airport, SA (YPPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in a crash/heavy landing off runway21. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.adelaidenow.com.au/news/south-australia/plane-crashes-at-parafield-airport/story-e6frea83-1225981719253