| Date: | Wednesday 24 January 2007 |
| Time: | 16:03 |
| Type: | Cessna 550B Citation Bravo |
| Owner/operator: | BALKANIAN AIRWAYS |
| Registration: | LZ-ABV |
| MSN: | 550-1103 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Samedan - LSZS -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | LSGG |
| Destination airport: | LSZS |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Jet overrolled the runway because the breaking action was poor. No damages or injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years and 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/2051_d.pdf 