Accident Cessna 404 N6810N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8735

Date:Tuesday 30 June 1981
Time:11:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C404 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 404
Owner/operator:Cessna Aircraft
Registration: N6810N
MSN: 404-0853
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Belton, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Wichita, KS
Destination airport:local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
entered steep dsndg turn.Mod obese plt,hi bloodpress.Witness rprtd Pilot looked tired,spch slurred.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC81FA040
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB