This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 12 June 1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-6 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot/Komi |
| Registration: | CCCP-21875 |
| MSN: | 6682502V |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 19 km from Kedva, Komi Republic -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The helicopter lost control in heavy turbulence and crashed into a forest.
Sources:
http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=399 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/82337 