Accident Cessna 411 N4932T, Friday 25 May 1973
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 May 1973
Time:16:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C411 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 411
Owner/operator:Clark Equipmen
Registration: N4932T
MSN: 411-0132
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Minneapolis, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gwinner,N Dak
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
left engine lost pwr,mixt too rich.Pilot didnt feath prop,got blo vmc.Near gross wt,aft cg.Intersect tkof.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC73AK068
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB