Incident Junkers Ju 88 (claim) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87404

Date:Monday 4 May 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 (claim)
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:North Sea -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On the night of 3rd/4th May 1942, during a massive raid on Exeter, F/O Neyder and Woźny (307 Squadron - Beaufighter II) claimed a Ju 88 destroyed, which crashed in flames into the sea.

Sources:

http://www.polishairforce.pl/neydereng.html

Media: