| Date: | Tuesday 28 March 1989 |
| Time: | 15:30 LT |
| Type: | Bell 205A-1 |
| Owner/operator: | Kiwag Flugtransporte |
| Registration: | HB-XRZ |
| MSN: | 30308 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Vicosoprano, GR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Vicosoprano - offshore |
| Destination airport: | Vicosoprano - offshore |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A helper on ground was hit by a tree and killed. No damages occured to the helicopter.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1324.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 