| Date: | Monday 29 January 2001 |
| Time: | 09:50 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Alizema SA |
| Registration: | HB-GHG |
| MSN: | TC-1616 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Genéve -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Berne-Belp Airport (BRN/LSZB) |
| Destination airport: | Geneve LSGG |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Baron was substantial damaged in an landing incident. Both occupants were uninjured. The aircraft was on a training flight from Bern to Genéve.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1738.pdf 