Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron HB-GPC, 19 Mar 1998
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87424

Date:19-MAR-1998
Time:11:01 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:Schweizer Eidgenossenschaft
Registration: HB-GPC
MSN: TJ-463
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zürich - LSZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFSB
Destination airport:LSZH
Investigating agency: BFU Switzerlnd
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed with retracted gears. The fuselage and the propellers were damaged. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1657.pdf

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switzerlnd
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: