| Date: | Thursday 27 September 2007 |
| Time: | 14:38 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B90 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Trans Euro Air Ltd. |
| Registration: | G-OJRO |
| MSN: | LJ-327 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Zürich - LSZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | EGMC |
| Destination airport: | LSZH |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft came off the runway during landing. The gears collapsed and the aircraft turned 90 degrees on the fuselage. The fuselage, the gears and the propellers were damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/2005_d.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 9 January 2007 |
OY-JRO |
Danish Air Transport |
0 |
Cardiff Airport (CWL/EGFF) |
 |
non |