| Date: | Tuesday 3 October 1995 |
| Time: | 22:01 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft D95A Travel Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-GDH |
| MSN: | TD-694 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Höri, ZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LOWW |
| Destination airport: | LSZH |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft made n ILS-Approach in Zürich and crashed 3,4km from the runway. The aircraft burst into flames and all four occupants were killed. The aircraft was on the way from Wien/Austria to Zürich -LSZH.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years and 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1652.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 