Accident Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III HB-ENT, Tuesday 15 March 1983
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 March 1983
Time:16:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III
Owner/operator:Air Sarina AG
Registration: HB-ENT
MSN: MA-32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Estavannens, FR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGT
Destination airport:LSGK
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with the terrain in bad weather conditions killing the pilot. The aircraft was completely destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1103.pdf