ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87436
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-APR-1982 |
Time: | 14:15 LT |
Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | HB-GDN |
MSN: | TC-1097 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Groisy -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | LFLP |
Destination airport: | LSGG |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft had a proplem with the left engine. A bit later the aircraft crashed in stall-turns to the ground killing the pilot and injuring the passenger seriously. The aircraft was completely destroyed.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1074.pdf
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |