Incident Beechcraft C23 Sundowner ZK-DVG, Sunday 26 May 1985
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 May 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C23 Sundowner
Owner/operator:Hawkes Bay & East Coast Aero Club
Registration: ZK-DVG
MSN: M-1526
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pakaututu Station, Hawke's Bay -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Renata Ropiha Bardell. Location near Puketitiri, close to the Ripia River.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1977, Register Review 3

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 December 1986 ZK-DVG Hawkes Bay & East Coast Aero Club Lake Tekapo Aerodrome, Canterbury unk
13 January 1988 ZK-DVG A C & S A Smith near Otorohanga, King Country unk