| Date: | Wednesday 29 December 1976 |
| Time: | 15:40 |
| Type: | Cessna 411 |
| Owner/operator: | J & L Aircraft |
| Registration: | N411EF |
| MSN: | 411-0081 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mccomb Twp, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:#6 exh valve guide.Overflew arpts.Feath eng capable of producing pwr.Not multi-eng rated.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI77FA020 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB