Incident Bensen B8 , Saturday 6 February 1988
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 February 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic b8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bensen B8
Owner/operator:E W Drage
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taupo Airport, Taupo -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Edward Walter Drage. Machine registered overseas.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333