| Date: | Wednesday 2 July 1975 |
| Time: | 09:35 |
| Type: | Cessna 411 |
| Owner/operator: | Evergreen Inc. |
| Registration: | N4956T |
| MSN: | 411-0156 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1966 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Show Low, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Silver City,Nm |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:peak gusts 15k.Pilot suffered heart attack at undet time.Alcohol content 0.26 pct.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX76AL001 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB