| Date: | Monday 18 August 1980 |
| Time: | 05:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 411 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1411M |
| MSN: | 411-0160 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Cape Coral, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed nr end of unlgtd,isolated road on moonlgt ngt.Fnd aprx 1000lbs marijuana/pills.Flew 14hrs.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA80FA091 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB