Incident Cessna 185C Skywagon ZK-CGH, Friday 4 November 1988
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 November 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 185C Skywagon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZK-CGH
MSN: 185-0751
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Te Paki Station, Northland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Davida Isobel Mead. Location is near Cape Reinga.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

9 June 1974 ZK-CGH I R Stewart Wanganui Airport, Whanganui unk
4 January 1976 ZK-CGH A J Plank Bridge Pa, Hawke's Bay unk
2 February 1984 ZK-CGH Air Charter Taupo Ltd 0 Otupua Hut airstrip, Ahimanawa Range min
29 November 1988 ZK-CGH Private Lindis Pass, Otago unk