Incident Hiller UH-12E ZK-HDM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87827

Date:Wednesday 6 September 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hiller UH-12E
Owner/operator:T G & D I Mead
Registration: ZK-HDM
MSN: 2107
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dingle Burn Station, Otago -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Thomas Guy Mead. Location is to the east of Lake Hawea.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
2 March 1972 ZK-HDM Alexander Helicopters Ltd 0 Taumarunui, King Country unk
2 February 1974 ZK-HDM Alexander Helicopters Ltd 0 Tongariro State Forest, King Country min
20 November 1974 ZK-HDM Alexander Helicopters Ltd Okahukura, King Country unk