Accident Hughes 269C ZK-HJI, Saturday 19 January 1985
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 January 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Farm Helicopters Ltd
Registration: ZK-HJI
MSN: 86-0526
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Inglewood, Taranaki -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Brett Ashley Emeny.. Registration cancelled 14 Jan 1986.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1986, Aerolog Vol 1 No 3
3. AUSTAIRDATA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

18 March 1979 ZK-HJI South West Venison Packers Ltd Coronet Peak Station, Otago unk