Incident Hughes 369D ZK-HYT, Sunday 7 December 1986
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 December 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-HYT
MSN: 81-1035D
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Paraparaumu, Wellington 5 -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Anthony John Nightingale. Helicopter exported to Sweden, rebuilt as SE-HVV.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. https://nordicrotors.com/registration/SE-HVV