Accident Cessna 421B N1536T, Monday 19 February 1973
ASN logo

Date:Monday 19 February 1973
Time:07:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic C421 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 421B
Owner/operator:The Falk Corp
Registration: N1536T
MSN: 421B0306
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brookfield, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Centerville,Ohio
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
nr1 cyl nozzle core,l eng,partially blocked,dcrng fuel flow 18lbs/hr.Obsvrd spinning frm ovc.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI73AC071
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB