Incident North American Harvard Mk III* ZK-ENG, Friday 18 January 1985
ASN logo

Date:Friday 18 January 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard Mk III*
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-ENG
MSN: 88-15873
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Waipukurau Aerodrome, Hawke's Bay -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Ex NZ1078, RNZAF. Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Eric Joseph Schroder.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
ex.USAAF/41-34119, RAF/EZ246.