| Date: | Sunday 1 August 1976 |
| Time: | 17:12 |
| Type: | Cessna 421B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N41107 |
| MSN: | 421B0455 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | De Funiak Spgs, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:blood alcohol level .205%. Collided w ground during third pass over parents house.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA76AM098 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB