Accident Cessna 425 Corsair N425AC, Wednesday 18 November 1981
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 November 1981
Time:04:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C425 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 425 Corsair
Owner/operator:Synergistic Fl
Registration: N425AC
MSN: 425-0009
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Natchez, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Paragould, AR
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
alstg at fss 30.03. Alstg in aircraft at 30.20. Crashed aprx 200ft rgt of loc cntrln.No flight pln filed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL82FA018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB