Incident Taylor J.T.1 Monoplane ZK-JOE, Saturday 23 February 1985
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 February 1985
Time:
Type:Taylor J.T.1 Monoplane
Owner/operator:J P Hignett
Registration: ZK-JOE
MSN: AACA/72
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Queenstown, Otago -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Aircraft was intended to be registered ZK-CZE, owner went for personalised rego! TAIC report 85-023 has been transferred to the national archives reference R22249360. Aircraft known repaired as photograph / change of ownership later.

Sources:

1. https://collections.archives.govt.nz/en/web/arena/search#/?q=zk-joe
2. AHSNZ, 1984, Register Review 29