Incident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88597

Date:Sunday 9 August 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 24th Air Division
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The MiG-15 caught fire on the ground in the taxi phase. It was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

http://www.k6j.cn/in/disp_mem.asp?id=21438