This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 January 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jabiru J400 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | VH-JTL |
| MSN: | 217 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Grantham,Qld -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Jabiru was swept away in a devastating flood that hit the small town of Grantham.
Sources:
http://www.heraldsun.com.au/news/photo-gallery/gallery-e6frf94x-1225985855993?page=6 