| Date: | Monday 1 November 1971 |
| Time: | 09:48 |
| Type: | Cessna P206 |
| Owner/operator: | Miller Constru |
| Registration: | N2531X |
| MSN: | P206-0031 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Durkee, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Baker,Oreg |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw aircraft in mdt-heavy snow storm at low level above hiway.Lost control from steep r bank.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA72AS018 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB