This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 8 April 1917 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Häfeli DH-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Swiss Air Force |
| Registration: | 348 |
| MSN: | 47 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Dübendorf - LSMD -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The aircraft was written off after an ground accident. Nobody was killed.
Sources:
http://www.fader.dyndns.org/wings/04-SAF/Basis-d.htm 