| Date: | Tuesday 19 October 1976 |
| Time: | 02:30 |
| Type: | Cessna P206B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N4764F |
| MSN: | P206-0364 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nephi, Ut -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot ba 90mg% and 106mg% on two tests.Pilot reported loss of pwr. Engine was test-run,found ok.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN77FTM07 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB