Incident Beechcraft 36 Bonanza PP-BIL, Wednesday 19 January 2011
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 January 2011
Time:early
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PP-BIL
MSN: E2761
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:São José do Rio Preto-SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SDJR - faz Sta. Ines
Destination airport:SNGA - Guarapari
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft ran off the runway end after take off attempt. Runway is grass, and was likely wet during departure. Pilot elected to take off uphill using rwy 02. According to ANAC the Airworthiness Certificate was loser.

Sources:

http://tn.temmais.com/noticia/9/34486/aviao_faz_pouso_forcado_na_zona_rural_de_rio_preto.htm
http://www.diarioweb.com.br/novoportal/Noticias/Cidades/45270,,Monomotor+com+cinco+a+bordo+cai+em+area+rural+.aspx
Local pilot from the area and owner of the private airport where the accident took place
http://web.archive.org/web/20161101015929/http://www2.anac.gov.br:80/aeronaves/cons_rab.asp