| Date: | Wednesday 19 January 2011 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 750 Citation X |
| Owner/operator: | CareMark RX |
| Registration: | N307RX |
| MSN: | 750-0107 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | North Chicago, Illinois -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | KUGN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Unknown details - FAA reports N307RX was landing at Waukegan Regional Airport when it slid off the runway. No injuries to the two crew, no passengers on board. Believe aircraft based Nashville TN.
Aircraft reported by FAA to be substantially damaged, but in photo in first link - doesn't look to bad?
News states Captain slightly injured exiting the aircraft.
Sources:
http://privatejetdaily.com/?2vlloXbE https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/01_307RX.txt
http://ourairports.com/airports/KUGN/
https://www.flickr.com/photos/akirkfoto/4087945052/sizes/o/in/photostream/_