Accident Heinkel HD 24, Sk 4A 203, Friday 12 April 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 12 April 1929
Time:
Type:Heinkel HD 24, Sk 4A
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 203
MSN: 36
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hägernäsviken, north of Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F2 Hägernäs
Destination airport:F2 Hägernäs
Narrative:
Crashes after sharp turn at low altitude. Immanuel Johansson and Harald Westberg is killed.

Sources:

http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1920_1929.pdf