Accident Cessna T210F N6762R, Tuesday 1 February 1972
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 February 1972
Time:06:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210F
Owner/operator:Air Stages,Inc
Registration: N6762R
MSN: T210-0162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lehi, Ut -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Salt Lake City,Ut
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
2 previous write ups on attitude gyro malfunction werent corrected. Operator dispatched flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN72AD034
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB