Accident Ansaldo/Sabca A 300/4 O-6, Saturday 23 June 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 23 June 1928
Time:
Type:Ansaldo/Sabca A 300/4
Owner/operator:3/1 Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: O-6
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beverlo, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Goetsenhoven
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Got into a spin after Losing control in a turn and crashed. Pilot: MArcel Pierre Colman

Sources:

https://luchtvaartgeschiedenis.be/content/ansaldo-300-o-6-te-beverlo-marcel-colman