This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 12 June 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Renard R-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Ateliers Renard s.a. |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | 25012 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Meerbeek, Leuven, Flemish Brabant -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Adj-Avi Carijn bailed out because of engine fumes in the cockpit. Aircraft crashed. Was on a delivery flight.
Sources:
www.fnar.be https://luchtvaartgeschiedenis.be/content/renard-r-32-te-meerbeek 