| Date: | Saturday 4 September 1976 |
| Time: | 14:28 |
| Type: | Cessna T210G |
| Owner/operator: | Roach Aircraft |
| Registration: | N6826R |
| MSN: | T210-G-0226 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Brantley, AL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tallahassee, FL |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:vacuum lines to instruments found 1/2 to 1 & 1/2 turns loose from finger tight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA76AM107 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB