| Date: | Saturday 21 August 1971 |
| Time: | 08:00 |
| Type: | Cessna T210G |
| Owner/operator: | General Aviation |
| Registration: | N6893R |
| MSN: | T210-0293 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grand Junctn, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Santa Ana, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pax walked into prop.Drugs taken for mental problem caused lack of attention and drowsiness.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN72AD006 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB