| Date: | Friday 4 October 1968 |
| Time: | 12:45 |
| Type: | Cessna T210G |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N6846R |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Estancia, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:px reported via radio that the Pilot was unconscious,px attempting to fly acft. Elevator separated.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN69A0015 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB